• -   Wang, C.
    -   Zhang, L.
    Lecture Notes on Data Engineering and Communications Technologies
    Springer Science and Business Media Deutschland GmbH
    23674512 (ISSN)
Analysis Method; Case Analysis; Comprehensive Competitiveness; Data Mining; Data Mining Algorithm; Human Society; Information Resource; Intangible Cultural Heritage; Intangible Cultural Heritages; Strategy System; Surveys; Translation (languages); Translation Strategies; Translation Strategy; Variant Translation;
With the development of human society, intangible cultural heritage has gradually become an important information resource, and its value is constantly increasing. Intangible cultural heritage has gradually become one of the comprehensive competitiveness standards of a country or region's economic, cultural and political strength. Therefore, it is very important to study intangible cultural heritage translation strategies. To this end, this article systematically studies the strategies of intangible cultural heritage translation based on data mining algorithms. This article mainly uses case analysis method, questionnaire survey method and expert interview method to study the translation strategies of intangible cultural heritage in translation. The research results show that translation strategies at different levels are different. 80.2% of intangible cultural heritage translation focuses on literal translation, free translation and foreignization and domestication. These methods all hide the shadow of translation.