• -   Wen, Y.
    Int. Conf. Commun. Electron. Syst., ICCES - Proc.
  • Argitaratzailea:
    Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc.
Automatic Generation; Cultural Heritage; Cultural Heritages; Image Enhancement; Image Reconstruction; Image Series; Images Series; Imaging Algorithm; Imaging Design; Intangible Cultural Heritages; Laser Images; Noise Abatement; Noise Interference; Smart Platform; Virtual Imaging;
Automatic generation of the ancient food culture image series based on virtual imaging algorithm and design of intangible cultural heritage platform is studied in the paper. Because the laser image is blurred due to the noise interference brought by the equipment and improper operation in the process of dynamic laser image acquisition, this paper mainly implements noise reduction and splicing processing for the collected dynamic laser image to improve the quality of laser virtual imaging, so as to improve the accuracy of three-dimensional dynamic image reconstruction based on laser virtual imaging. It can be seen from the definition of basic operations of grayscale morphology that the essence of dilation and erosion is to use structural elements as sliding filter windows to search for the grayscale maximum or minimum value of the image in the window. Then, with these theoretical innocation, the designed intangible cultural heritage smart platform is then implemented. Through the core testing, the performance is tested.