• -   Castro Martín, Pablo L.
    Pulso: revista de educación
The Pintia Program for Educational Innovation is a project that emerged from the collaboration between the Centro de Estudios Vacceos Federico Wattenberg of the University of Valladolid and the Safa-Grial High School. Its aim is to study and visualize the Vaccean culture present in the Pintia archaeologic site (Padilla de Duero, Valladolid) through a complex set of educational activities. This article deals with the study of those that compose the Inter humum caelumque corpus, the purpose of which is the recovery of the Vaccean intangible heritage through processes of identification.The methodology used for this purpose is based on an autoethnographic account of the project, which comes from the case study presented by the author in his doctoral thesis: Autoetnographic mapping of a genealogy of heritage education programs from the perspective of project-based learning and action research (de Castro, 2016). Conclusions include the validation of identity processes to address the study of curricular contents in Secondary Education and their ability to produce meaningful learning through research methodology based on the arts.