• -   Qin, M.T.
    -   Huang, Y.
    -   Chen, Y.M.
    -   Wei, D.Y.
    -   Wu, Z.Y.
    -   Ye, X.W.
  • Aldizkaria:
    Lecture Notes of the Institute for Computer Sciences, Social-Informatics and Telecommunications Engineering, LNICST
    447 LNICST
  • Orrialdeak:
The Zhuang nationality funeral culture is an important part of the ethnic culture in Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, China. The Internet of Things can realize intelligent perception, recognition and management of objects through various information sensors and recognition technologies. With the development and popularity of the Internet of Things, the protection of intangible cultural heritage has gradually presented various forms and informationization, but this phenomenon has not been fully popularized nowadays, what’s more, there is still a great lack of intellectual property protection for zhuang funeral culture under Internet of things technology. Digitalization of intangible cultural heritage has become an important trend in developing the intellectual property protection of intangible cultural heritage. Through literature analysis and quantitative research method, it is found that the application of Internet of Things technology in the protection of intangible cultural heritage in China is mainly reflected in information storage and publicity, and less intelligent management and identification of Internet of Things technology and the establishment of a complete database. Collecting and storing relevant data of the intangible cultural heritage about the funeral culture of the Zhuang nationality, and establishing the characteristic cultural information resource database of the intangible cultural heritage of the Zhuang nationality funeral will help to promote the digital protection of intellectual property of the Zhuang nationality funeral in China.