• -   Serna Ramírez, Aceneth
    Antipoda. Revista de Antropología y Arqueología
Cultural Memory; Derechos Humanos; Desplazamiento Forzado; Ethereal Cultural Patrimony; Forced Displacement; Human Rights; Memoria Cultural; Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial; Preservación; Preservation;
This article is a summary of the research: "Preservation of the Ethereal Cultural Patrimony of the Displaced Persons of the Municipio de Bello", that is carried out for the research team Right, Culture and City, Universidad de San Buenaventura, Medellín, Colombia. The principal result was the preservation of cultural traditions in imminent risk to disappear, because of the forced displacement situation. During research, we analysed the people's narratives and the material collected in work of field.