• -   Yingfang, Z.
    -   Ding, Q.
    -   Shen, D.
    J. Phys. Conf. Ser.
    Institute of Physics Publishing
    17426588 (ISSN)
Arts Computing; Character Designs; Computer Games; Continuous Innovation; Data Mining; Digital Protection; Human Computer Interaction; Intangible Cultural Heritages; Research Object; Science And Technology; Three-dimensional Model; Traditional Cultures;
Due to the development of the times and the progress of society, many traditional cultures are gradually disappearing, and the protection of intangible cultural heritage has become the focus of social attention. With the continuous innovation of science and technology, computer somatic games are also constantly developing. Due to the mode of human-computer interaction, it is suitable for all ages and is loved by the majority of players. This paper takes Lu-style Xinyi Quan as the research object, which is popular among Shanghai, and explores the artistic style, modeling design and three-dimensional model creation of character design based on the digital protection of intangible cultural heritage. Players can watch the action demonstration teaching of characters and imitate learning, while feeling the charm of the Quan, stretch their limbs and experience the fun of fitness and Chinese traditional martial arts indoors, thus promoting the digital protection of intangible cultural heritage.