• -   Jee-Young, Kim,
    -   soon, baek hyun
    The Journal of Korean Dance
This study aims to classify the dance culture of Korean intangible cultural heritage, which is the spiritual origin and behavioral aesthetic of Koreans, and to examine the regional foundation and cultural background of intangible cultural heritage dance to identify its transmission patterns and universal characteristics. First, the archetypal nature of the Korean intangible cultural heritage dance is explored by region and region, and the specificity is derived from the study of the "different" based on the dance culture. Second, the distribution chart of Korean intangible cultural heritage dance dance events in the administrative area is examined and the prototype is explored to identify the general tendency of the area and to place a comprehensive cultural area. Third, the categories of dance culture in central Yeongnam and Honam are examined and the structure of dance culture is considered. By comparing the traditional patterns and characteristics of representative folk dances, it establishes the universal characteristics of local dances and visualizes the universality of Korean culture. Based on the locality (space), historicality (time), and independence (theme) derived from the culture of Korean intangible cultural heritage dance, Jungbu dance is a product of material and mental processes and learned local aesthetics within the dance culture.