• -   Selma Castell, Sergi
  • Revista:
    Reflexionar desde las experiencias [Recurso electrónico]: una visión complementaria entre España, Francia y Brasil : actas del II Congreso Internacional de Educación Patrimonial : [28-31 oct. 2014, Madrid]
    1229–1238
  • Editorial:
    Madrid : Instituto del Patrimonio Cultural de España ; Valladolid : Observatorio de Educación Patrimonial en España, 2014
    978-84-697-1504-8
This proposal highlights the educational potential and capacity of the Valencia Water Tribunal as intangible cultural heritage of humanity. This is a unique resource with which to work on subjects from the Social Sciences, as well as being very useful for exploring basic competences and transversal curricular content (intercultural dialogue, cooperation, conflict resolution, solidarity or sustainability) with students.