• -   Wang, Y.
    -   Liu, X.
    -   Lang, X.
    -   Wang, Y.
  • Revista:
    3rd IEEE International Conference of Safe Production and Informatization, IICSPI 2020Proc. IEEE Int. Conf. Safe Prod. Informatiz., IICSPI
    242-245
    2020
    Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc.
    9781728177380 (ISBN)
Arts Computing; Control Technologies; Digital Technologies; History; Intangible Cultural Heritages; Physical Simulation; Puppet Show; Puppet Structure; Rigid Structures; Rigidbody Dynamics; Structure-based; Synchronous Interactions; Traditional Cultures;
The traditional culture of Chinese puppet show has a long history and is an ancient art form of 'film and television animation' in China. It is also a precious intangible cultural heritage. With the development of modern film and television art, its development is declining day by day. This paper combines Unity physical simulation technology with traditional puppet art to study the innovative application of digital technology in traditional art form, and tries to inherit the control technology of Chinese puppet structure more completely. The research work includes physical simulation technology and traditional puppet model, rigid-body dynamics simulation of puppet model in Unity, and synchronous interaction between puppet structure and virtual puppet Unity.