• -   VV AA
    Text. Bioeng. Informatics Symp. Proc. - Textile Bioeng. Informatics Symp., TBIS
    Binary Information Press
The proceedings contain 182 papers. The topics discussed include: fabrication and water permeability of bifurcated woven endovascular prosthesis; a review on skin regeneration and silk fibroin; montmorillonite-doped electrospun polyurethane nanofibers for drug encapsulation and sustained release; current situation and prospects of antibacterial healthcare underpants; zwitterionic poly (cysteine methacrylate) functional polysulfone via atrp and their anti-protein fouling property; application of knitting structure in implantable medical textiles; mechanical similarity for three-dimensional fabric drape considering bending rigidity and shear stiffness; ballistic performance of angle-interlock woven fabrics in comparison to other woven structures; evaluation of basic pattern fitness on men's upper body by finite element modeling; research on the elongation properties of breast skin in young female; parametric representation on the curve of the chest and the design of the basic cup; deconstruction of 3d printing technology for modern clothing design; design research on casual wear for people with physical disabilities; design and research on the variability of school age girls' clothing; two color jacquard design for warp knitted spacer fabric and its use for sport shoes; effect of the manufacturing country on clothing marketability; and inspirations from the industrialization improvement of hand-woven cloth in the Republic of China (1912-1949) to the industrialization development of hand-woven cloth as an intangible cultural heritage in nowadays.