• -   Kwon, Ohkyung
In this paper I researched the instruction, transmit and mission for the intangible heritage related to the folksongs of Busan metro city especially for the initiator and associations, education condition in the school and the state of public performance. For this study, I surveyed association’s chairmen and preservation society’s chiefs and got interviews by them. Thus, this paper is in the point of analysis of present dates of intangible heritage of Busan metro city.At present, Busan city has 4 intangible heritages related to traditional folksong. These are connected with farming and fishing songs, and has 57 Cultural property members. however we need more various specialists to excavate and develop the cultural assets. Also association’s chairmen need more abilities of arbitration between members and initiators. In the process of screening, judging committees have to take the objectivity.Education of intangible heritage in elementary school, middle school, high school, and college in Busan metro city is a distinctive features compared to other cities or provinces. To gain higher effects, participating in intangible heritage education program is needed. Also we need more supports of parents and students and cooperation of initiators.Finally, Preservation Society committees should project continually active performance programs including regular and irregular stages, especially performing abroad.