• -   Jun, Tu
Through the investigation of the rich and colorful life style and the spiritual and cultural elements contained in the temple fair in the Mountain Zhongnan area, the relationship between cultural space and the cultural resources of the temple fair is combed, and the important role in shaping the local cultural heritage system is discussed. The paper also analyzed the location spirit, space distribution and resource distribution of temple fair culture in the Mountain Zhongnan area. It is concluded that the cultural resources of the Zhongnan temple fair is an important part of the cultural space of intangible cultural heritage and it should be deeply excavated and protected. The inheritance of the temple fair is the identity of the Chinese excellent traditional culture. In the art education, we should emphasize the local cultural foundation and national psychology, and explore the value and significance of art education in temple fair culture.Cultural space, which is also called " cultural sites", refers to a place where the popular traditional cultural activities are centrally held, or a period time of regular activities[1], with both time and space. Cultural space can condense the traditional cultural elements in a specific time and space. The temple fair and its place is a collection of people's ideological activities and behavioral activities in this particular time and space.